Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

YA Fall Birches: Paint & Snack

Special Needs Storytime (Ages 3-6)

Evening Storytime

Chess Club

Toddler Time

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Therapy Dog Tuesdays

Introduction to Karate (Grades K-2)

Introduction to Karate (Grades 3-6)

Learn Chess

Toddler Time

Kids Crochet Club

Telling Your Story

Mother Goose Time

Mother Goose Time

Three Year Olds

Tinker Thursdays

LEGO Lab (Grades K-2)

5
6

Monday Book Club

Monday Book Club

Teen Advisory Board

Evening Storytime

Knit & Crochet Club

Chess Club

Toddler Time

Therapy Dog Tuesdays

Gnome Homes (Grades 3-6)

Toddler Time

Camping Craft & Stories (Grades K-2)

Mother Goose Time

Mother Goose Time

Three Year Olds

Tinker Thursdays

Family Rock Painting

PBS COUNTRY MUSIC Screening

Annual Fall Festival

13

Special Needs Storytime (Ages 3-6)

Evening Storytime

Shoulder Pain Workshop

Family Trail Mix

Chess Club

Toddler Time

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Therapy Dog Tuesdays

Knit & Crochet Club

Library Board Meeting-Cancelled

Book Club (Grades 4-6)

Learn Chess

Toddler Time

Kids Crochet Club

Halloween Craft & Stories (Ages 2-4)

Halloween Craft & Stories (Ages 5-7)

Seasonings – A Cookbook Club

A YA Afternoon Movie: Hocus Pocus

Mother Goose Time

Mother Goose Time

Three Year Olds

Pequannock Writers Group

Tinker Thursdays

The Art of Listening

Yoga

Melody Mom Music & Fun!

LEGO Lab (Grades 3-6)

Pequannock Writers Group

19
20

Teen Leaf Printing

Trivia

Evening Storytime

Chess Club

Toddler Time

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Therapy Dog Tuesdays

Knit & Crochet Club

Spam Can Pen Holders (Grades 3-6)

Learn Chess

Toddler Time

Kids Crochet Club

Meet & Greet with Andrew Forsthoefel at First Reformed Church: Grace Chapel

Author Talk: First Reformed Church Sanctuary with Andrew Forsthoefel

Author Book Signing: Grace Chapel

Mother Goose Time

Mother Goose Time

Three Year Olds

Tinker Thursdays

Sensory Stations (6-23 months)

Walkabout at Woodland Lake Park

Greenview Park Halloween Party and Trunk or Treat!

27

Special Needs Storytime (Ages 3-6)

Monthly Computer Classes: Powerpoint

Evening Storytime

Chess Club

Toddler Time

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Therapy Dog Tuesdays

Knit & Crochet Club

Dancing with Whales – Memoir Writing Workshop

Chess Notation

Toddler Time

Kids Crochet Club

Library Board Meeting

Monthly Computer Classes: Powerpoint

Mother Goose Time

Mother Goose Time

Three Year Olds

Tinker Thursdays

Melody Mom Music & Fun!

LEGO Lab (Grades K-2)

Winter Reading Club Registration Begins!

3
+ Export Events